Performers – Palm Beach County

Every band sounds great on Facebook!  But what are they really like?  What do other people think about them?

Find out more or leave your opinion about these talented live music performers that play regularly in Palm Beach County.  Find their name in this list and click on it!

33 Years

3siXty

4th Dimension

56 Ace

7th Street Band

Acoustic Soul

Across the Universe

Adam Fine

Adam’s Anguish

Albert Castiglia

Amber Leigh

Andrew Morris Band

Angie Sellars

ANICCA

ARTIKaL Sound System

Awake The Lion

Axcents

Behind the 8 Ball

Big City

Big Jam Theory

Big Medicine

BitterSweetHeart

Bittersweet

Black Finger

Blues Crusaders

Blue Water Solstice

Bobby Lee Rodgers

Bobby Nathan

Bonefish Johnny

Bounce

Boxelder

Brass Evolution

Breeze

Brendan O’Hara

Brett Duff

Brett Staska

Brooke Eden

Bryce Allyn

Burnt Biscuit

Bushwood

Calamity Jane

Cannon & Cohen

Casey Raines Band

Chain Reaxion

Chase Stites Band

Chemradery

Chloe Dolandis

Chucka Riddim

Classic Rock Therapy

Closer to the Ocean

Common Wealth

Cori Spring & LotSaPapa

County Line Road

Crazy Fingers

Datura Street Band

Davee Bryan

David Goodman

David Smith

DeeCode

Denny Artache

Derek Mack Band

Dharmata

Downtown

Echoes of Erin

Edge of Glory

Elegant Mess

Ella Herrera

Emily Brooke

Equinox

Ethan Parker Band

Evan Grushka

Far From Grace

Fat Mannequin

Fire in the Kitchen

Fireside Prophets

Fonda Cash

Franscene

Fusik

Future Prezidents

Fuzzhound

George Manosis

George Orr and the Hot Rod Band

Girlfriend Material

Gravity Takes Over

Greg Hansen

Grindstone

Groove Merchant Band

Groove Therapy

Gypsy Lane

Heidi and the El Cats

High Tolerance

Higher Ground

Highway Run

Honey Henny Lime

Hot Java Band

Influence

Inna Sense

Ivan Skinner / Moonburn Music

Jahzilla

Jamie Craig

Jangle Leg

Jason Colannino

Jason K and Signal Fire

Jason Montero

JD Danner Band

Jeff Harding Band

Jimmy Stowe & The Stowaways

JL Fulks

JP Soars & the Red Hots

Jody Pollard

Joel DaSilva & the Midnight Howl

Jon Zeeman

Josh Horton

Jumbo Shrimp

Jupiter Trailer Trash

Justin Enco & The Poor Life Decisions Band

Keelan

Keith Zampino

Kenny V

Killbillies

Knockdown

Krazy Train

Krush

Lalinea

LFTD LVLS

Libido

Living Daylights

Livingston Johnson

Liz Sharp

Local Contraband

Magic Bus

Makayla Duvall

Making Faces

Mandy Moon

Mark Telesca

Max DuBose and the Scandalous Rogues

Meeting of the Minds

Melody Road

Michael Kline

Michelle Lynn

Michelle Wolf

Mighty Quinn

Mike Mineo

Mike Sanchez

Mouth Tape

Mylo Ranger

Neil Freestone

Never Land

Nucklebusters Blues Band

On the Roxx

Outlaw Tendencies

Pam & Dave

Panic Disorder

Pat Channing

Perry Strait

Persuaders

Premium Buzz

Public Sounds Collective

Pulse

Raggy Monster

Random Play

Re-Mix

Red Eyed Night

Riverdown

Rob Arenth

Rod MacDonald

Rogue Theory

Roots Shakedown

Rough Shot

Ruling Mercury

Rumcrew

Sara Scully

Scott Goldblatt

Sex Cells

Shades of Blue

Shauna Sweeney

She’s Neurotic

Shotgun Betty

Shovel Head

Sierra Band

Skinny Jimmy and the Stingrays

Slip and the Spinouts

Smells Like Grunge

Smells Like Seattle

Smith Sundy

Social Fly

Solid Brass

Solstice Reign

Sound Proof

Speaking Volumes

Speechlis

Spred the Dub

Steel Pony

Steve Minotti

Steven Vincent

Stinky Pockets

Stone Mojo

Stratolites

String Theory

Studio 54 Tribute Band

Subject to Change

Sucker Punch

Swamp Dogs

T-Wave Band

Taylor Road

The Bad Notes

The Castaways

The Cravens

The Crush

The Drip Effect

The Evil Monkeys

The Flyers

The Fog

The Funkabilly Playboys

The Funky Nuggets

The Goodnicks

The Helmsmen

The Holidazed

The Joe Tenuto Band

The Joey Tenuto Jr Band

The Jon Greco Band

The Kat N’ Eddie Duo

The Kinected

The Lahinch Mob

The Leftovers

The Long Run

The Mechanical Hearts

The Mobile Homies

The Muggles

The Music Shaker

The Natty Bos

The New Planets

The Nightcasters

The Nouveaux Honkies

The People Upstairs

The Quax

The Radio Guys

The Roaring Kelly Band

The Romantix

The Samantha Russell Band

The Sawgrass Kin

The Shareholders

The Shed

The Sheffield Brothers Band

The Shin Dig

The Short Straw Pickers

The Thieving Hand

The Three Amigos

The UpsideDown Duo

The Whiskey Wasps

Thunder Road

Tolliver and Cash

Tom Jackson

Treebo

Trial by Fire

Turnstiles

Tuxedo Jesus

Twisted Logic

Twocan Blue

Unlimited Devotion

Uproot Hootenanny

Victoria Cardona

Walt Rooney

Westminster Trio

White Noise

Wicked Revolver

Wonderama

Wooden Shovel

The Wreckly J’s

Zanne Hanna

Zero Point Zero

Zero to Sixty

 

Opinions will be moderated for language, spam, degrading comments, etc.  Your name (or screen name) will be published, but not your email address.

If your favorite band is missing from our list, send us an email and we’ll add them.  If sending a photo please include a statement of ownership and permission for us to use it.

 

Click LIVE for Calendar!
live-music
Looking For Live Music?